Tom Matsumoto Elementary School  Logo
Principal's Message School Handbook Staff
Classroom Websites AR-Accelerated Reader Textbook Links Classroom Supply Lists
Matsumoto PTA ESD Parent Information
Internet Safety Student Websites Parent Websites Teacher Websites Websites for All
Common Core Resources

Staff

mpencilR.jpg


Administration:

Principal:  Julie Page


Office Staff:

Secretary: Lisa Han

Health Office Assistant: Suzie McFarren
(Please e-mail Mrs. McFarren if your child is going to be absent from school.)
 


Teaching Staff:

Transitional Kindergarten:
Shannon Simpson - Room 2AM

Kindergarten:
Kelly Cimoli - Room 3AM
Shirley Madsen - Room 3PM
Michaela Wells - Room 1AM


Kindergarten Special Day Class:
Diana Stahlnecker - Room 6


First Grade:
Erika Byrum - Room 8
Rebeca Garcia - Room 9
Bev Hromec - Room 7


First/Second Grade:
Debbie Earl - Room 4

Second Grade:
Stacy Alvarez - Room 10
Laurie Bierman - Room 11
Amy Leung - Room 5
Suzanne Lo - Room 5

Third Grade:
Kori Hambleton - Room 34
Leanna Moore - Room 34
Wendy Paramo - Room 19
Janette Perla - Room 20
Laurie Sampson - Room 21

Fourth Grade:
Pat Castillo - Room 18
Ranjani Rallapalli - Room 15
Rebecca Santos - Room 16

Fifth Grade:
Jim Boismier - Room 28
Nikki Ellis - Room 26
Jill Shore - Room 27
Melody Sutton - Room 25

Sixth Grade:
Ann Compton - Room 30
LeCheryl Law - Room 32
Suzanne Medal - Room 33
Susan Shirley - Room 29
Tom Vlahos - Room 31


Specialists & Support Staff:

Adaptive P.E. Specialist: John Colendich

Band & Music Director:  Karen Kolber

Child Nutrition Assistant:  Darcy Burnham-Gain

Custodians:
     Day: Mario Arista
     Night: Juan Gonzalez Jimenez

ELD Instructional Assistant: Cristal Medina

ESD Instructional Coach: Anh-Kiet Tran

Instructional Assistants:
     Transitional Kindergarten - Mary Schripsema
     Kindergarten (Room 1) - Vivian Valderrama

Instructional Coach:  Anh-Kiet Tran

Library Media Assistant:
     Fran Ward

Noon Supervisors:
     Padma Chandrupatia

     Mir-A-Taj Chowdury
     Vasmini Kacchia

     Sujatha Kalisati
    
Anitha Muruganantham
     Mary Schripsema
     Sadia Shaikh
     Komal Sharma


Nurse: Chris Quick

Occupational Therapist: Denise Case

Psychologist: Claudia Blodgett

Resource Specialist: Kristine Blanton

RSP Instructional Assistant: Patricia Johnson

SDC Instructional Assistant: Mario Rocha

Speech & Language Specialist: Dina Griffin

Webpage Designer: Ginny Gomez